skip to Main Content

Atlanta Legal Aid Society is guided by a Board of Directors and Advisory Committee committed to providing access to legal justice. Our leadership is comprised of individual attorneys, corporate leaders and former Legal Aid clients.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

John Fleming | President
Eversheds Sutherland

Yendelela Neely Holston, Vice-President
Kilpatrick Townsend

Luke A. Lantta, Treasurer
Bryan Cave LLP

Cristiane R. Wolfe, Secretary
Krevolin & Horst LLC

Laurice Rutledge Lambert, Immediate Past President
Trellis Rx LLC

Derek J. Gilliam
The Coca-Cola Company

Kacy Romig Goebel
The Home Depot

Elisa Smith Kodish
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP

Christine Martin-Arrington
Community Representative

Michael T. Nations
Michael T. Nations, LLC

Chad Allan Shultz
Gordon & Rees LLP

Robert J. Taylor, IV
Bennett Thrasher LLP

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jane Arnold
Community Representative

Jacqueline Boatwright-Daus
Community Representative

John Patterson Brumbaugh
King & Spalding LLP

Barbara Carrington
Community Representative

Teresa Coleman
Community Representative

Annie Cook
Troutman Sanders LLP

Suzette DuPay
Community Representative

Julie S. Elgar
Koch Industries

Saba Gedamu
Community Representative

Gloria George
Community Representative

Craig Goodmark
Goodmark Law Firm LLC

Risa Hill
Community Representative

G. Wayne Hillis, Jr.
Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP 

Virginia Leslie
Community Representative

C. Dawn Edwards Martin
FTI Consulting

M. Frankie Millens
Community Representative

Parker Sanders
Smith, Gambrell & Russell

Andrew J. Tuck
Alston & Bird

Laura Wagner
Hunton & Williams LLP

Renae B. Wainwright
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP

Jennifer Whitton
BakerHostetler LLP

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Khadijah Abdur-Rahman
Community Representative

William Barnette
Home Depot

Gaylen Kemp Baxter
Community Representative

Joshua Becker
Community Representative

Pierre Beuret
KLDiscovery

Hon. Joyce Bihary
Community Representative

Mark E. Budnitz
Georgia State University College of Law

Tamara Serwer Caldas
Kilpatrick Townsend LLP

Matthew J. Calvert
Hunton & Williams LLP

R. Scott Campbell
Community Representative

Mark Carter
Taylor English LLP

Jessica Cox Casey
Community Representative

Lillian Caudle
Community Representative

Robert N. Dokson
Ellis Funk, P.C.

Stephanie B. Driggers
United Parcel Service Inc.

Reggie Dunbar II
Community Representative

Leslie Kali Eason
Gordon & Rees LLP

Jay P. Ferguson, Jr.
Randstad North America

Daniel Fowler
King & Spalding

William Gentry
Gentry Law Firm

Megan Elizabeth Griffin
Paul Hastings LLP

Kathryn Hecker
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP 

Terri A. Hendley
Troutman Pepper LLP

Philip E. Holladay, Jr.
King & Spalding

Tennille Hoover
Community Representative

Rick Horder
Kazmarek Mowrey Cloud Laseter LLP

Randall L. Hughes
Community Representative

Josh Humphries
WestRock Company

William R. Jenkins
Jenkins & Roberts, LLC

Dawn M. Jones
The Firm of Dawn M. Jones, LLC

John Manasso
Community Representative

Jamala Sumaiya McFadden
McFadden Davis, LLC

Aiten McPherson
Bryan Cave

Bradley W. Pratt
Pratt Clay, LLC

Michael W. Rafter
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP

Howard Rothbloom
Rothbloom Law Firm

Rita A. Sheffey
Emory University School of Law

William Stanhope
Community Representative

Allison Stiles
Community Representative

Talis Trevino
Locke Lord LLP

Denise Vanlanduyt
Vanlanduyt, Giles & Greer, LLC

Robert J. Waddell Jr.
NCR Corporation

Laura Wagner
Hunton & Williams LLP

Ryan K. Walsh
Jones Day

Nakul Warrier
Ricoh USA, Inc. 

Jennifer Whitton
BakerHostetler LLP

SERVICE COUNCIL

Emily Akers
IAG Forensics

Ashley Akins
Nelson Mullins

Lauren Baker
Womble Bond Dickinson

Betty Davis
The Davis Injury Firm LLC

Michelle Dowst
Alston & Bird

Evan Dunn
Robbins Firm

Christine Emello
Ballard Spahr

Daniel Fowler
King & Spalding

Lauren Frisch
Fisher Phillips

David Gallo
Krevolin Horst

Nick Going
McKesson

Gabrielle Gollomp
Nelson Mullins

Morgyn Graber
The Champion Firm PC

Javarus Gresham
BakerHostetler 

Taryn Harper
Greenberg Traurig

Kathryn Hecker
Arnall Golden Gregory

Mandi Moroz
Troutman Pepper 

Laura Sclafani
Smith & Files

Michael Sullivan
King & Spalding 

Talis Trevino
Holland & Knight

Michael Tyner, Jr.
King & Spalding

Shannon Vreeland
Alston & Bird

D.A. Wilson
The Wilson Firm

Denise VanLanduyt
VanLanduyt Giles Greer

Back To Top