Skip to content

ESPANOL   

Atlanta Legal Aid Society is guided by a Board of Directors and Advisory Committee committed to providing access to legal justice. Our leadership is comprised of individual attorneys, corporate leaders and former Legal Aid clients.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Luke A. Lantta | President
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP

Cristiane R. Wolfe, Vice-President
Krevolin & Horst LLC

Kacy Romig Goebel, Treasurer
The Home Depot

Parker Sanders, Secretary
Smith Gambrell & Russell

Yendelela Holston, Immediate Past President
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP

Teresa Coleman
Community Representative

Kathryn Hecker
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP

John Fleming
Eversheds Sutherland

Robert J. Taylor, IV
Bennett Thrasher

Laura Wagner
Hunton Andrews Kurth, LLP

Robert J. Taylor, IV
Bennett Thrasher LLP

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jacqueline Boatwright-Daus
Community Representative

John Patterson Brumbaugh
King & Spalding LLP

Barbara Carrington
Community Representative

Annie Cook
Bracewell LLP

Valerie Cooper
Community Representative

Julie S. Elgar
Koch Industries

Anissa Floyd
Community Representative

Risa Hill
Community Representative

Craig Goodmark
Goodmark Law Firm

Risa Hill
Community Representative

G. Wayne Hillis, Jr.
Bradley

Virginia Leslie
Community Representative

Christine Martin-Arrington
Community Representative

Jacqueline Isaac
Community Representative

Willie Ray
Community Representative

Talis Trevino
Holland & Knight

Andrew J. Tuck
Alston & Bird

Elisa Smith Kodish
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP

Katrina Patterson
Community Representative

Raneice White
Community Representative

Jennifer Whitton
Health Law Strategists

Michael T. Nations
Michael T. Nations, LLC

Chad Allan Shultz
Gordon & Rees LLP

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Jane Arnold
Community Representative

William Barnette
Home Depot

Gaylen Kemp Baxter
Community Representative

Joshua Becker
Shook, Hardy & Bacon

Pierre Beuret
KLDiscovery

Hon. Joyce Bihary
Community Representative

Mark E. Budnitz
Georgia State University College of Law

Tamara Serwer Caldas
Kilpatrick Townsend LLP

Matthew J. Calvert
Hunton Andrews Kurth, LLP

R. Scott Campbell
Shiver Hamilton

Tedra Cannella
Cannella Snyder

Mark Carter
Taylor English LLP

Jessica Cox Casey
Cox Enterprises

Lillian Caudle
Mercedes Benz USA LLC

Robert N. Dokson
Ellis Funk, P.C.

Reggie Dunbar II
Community Representative

Leslie Kali Eason
Gordon & Rees LLP

Kevin Erwin
Apple Inc

Jay P. Ferguson, Jr.
Randstad North America

Daniel Fowler
King & Spalding

William Gentry
Gentry Law Firm

Derek J. Gilliam
The Coca-Cola Company

Megan Elizabeth Griffin
Paul Hastings LLP

Terri A. Hendley
Troutman Pepper LLP

Philip E. Holladay, Jr.
King & Spalding

Rick Horder
Kazmarek Mowrey Cloud Laseter

Randall L. Hughes
Retired

Josh Humphries
WestRock Company

Talmadge Infinger
UPS

William R. Jenkins
Jenkins & Roberts, LLC

Dawn M. Jones
The Firm of Dawn M. Jones, LLC

Laurice Rutledge Lambert
Health Law Strategists

John Manasso
Piedmont Healthcare

Jamala Sumaiya McFadden
The Employment Law Solution

Aiten McPherson
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP

Jannquell C. Peters
King & Spalding

Patsy Porter
Fulton County State Court

Michael W. Rafter
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP

Nicola Robinson
SR Law Group

Howard Rothbloom
Rothbloom Law Firm

Ryan Schneider
Troutman Pepper

William Stanhope
Atlanta Legal Aid

Marcus Thorpe
Bader Scott Injury Lawyers

Denise Vanlanduyt
Vanlanduyt, Giles & Greer, LLC

Robert J. Waddell Jr.
NCR Corporation

Ryan K. Walsh
Jones Day

Nakul Warrier
Cox Enterprises

C. Dawn Edwards Martin
FTI Consulting

Corey Goerdt
Fisher Phillips

SERVICE COUNCIL

Lauren Baker
Womble Bond Dickinson

Hannah Clapp
Taylor English Duma LLP

Betty Davis
The Davis Injury Firm LLC

Michelle Dowst
Alston & Bird

Evan Dunn
Robbins Firm

Christine Emello
Troutman Pepper

Daniel Fowler
King & Spalding

Sally Fox
Fox Legal, LLC

Lauren Frisch
Fisher Phillips

David Gallo
Krevolin Horst

Nick Going
Honeywell

Gabrielle Gollomp
Nelson Mullins

Morgyn Graber
The Champion Firm, P.C.

Javarus Gresham
BakerHostetler 

Taryn Harper
Greenberg Traurig

Kathryn Hecker
Arnall Golden Gregory

Charles Hicks
Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP

Mandi Moroz
Troutman Pepper 

Allan Raulerson
IAG Forensics

Laura Sclafani
Smith & Files

Michael Sullivan
King & Spalding 

Michael Tyner, Jr.
King & Spalding

Shannon Vreeland
Alston & Bird

Denise VanLanduyt
VanLanduyt Giles Greer, LLC

Dan Wingate
Georgia State University – School of Law

Back To Top